English (Government Contracts)
time-phased contract [correct]
CONT: ... a multi-year or time-phased contract should clearly indicate in the terms of payment the cost for each phase. If this is not feasible, the contract should provide for adjustments to the contract price on the basis of an agreed rate or formula set out in the same section.
French (Marchés publics)
marché comportant plusieurs étapes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] un marché étalé sur plusieurs années ou comportant plusieurs étapes doit mentionner clairement, dans la section relative aux modalités de paiement, le coût de chaque étape. Si cela n’ est pas possible, le contrat doit prévoir des rajustements au prix contractuel selon une formule ou un taux convenu énoncé dans la même section.