English (Real Estate; Loans)
renegotiation [correct]
CONT: Renegotiating means to change the terms and conditions of your mortgage agreement with your lender. ... You will have to pay a fee for renegotiation.
French (Immobilier; Prêts et emprunts)
renégociation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modification des conditions et modalités d’un contrat hypothécaire avant la date d’échéance. La renégociation se fait avec le prêteur qui détient l'hypothèque.