English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance; Legal Profession: Organization; Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
group contract of insurance [correct]
CONT: Professional liability insurance ... The society may, on such terms and conditions as it deems proper, enter into any group contract of insurance with an insurer for payment by the insurer of any professional liability claim, in whole or in part and with or without the expense of adjusting, settling and paying the claim including legal fees and disbursements, where that claim or expense, ... would be payable out of the claims fund ...
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances; Organisation de la profession (Droit); Organismes et associations (Admin.))
contrat collectif d'assurance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Assurance responsabilité professionnelle [...] La Société peut, selon les modalités qu'elle juge appropriées, passer un contrat collectif d’assurance auprès d’un assureur pour que celui-ci paie la totalité ou une partie d’une réclamation qui inclut ou non les frais d’ajustement et de remboursement de celle-ci, y compris les honoraires et les debours judiciaires, si cette réclamation ou ces frais [...] pouvaient être payés à même les fonds d’indemnisation, [...]