English (Copyright)
terms of exploitation [correct, plural]
CONT: If the terms of exploitation of the work are not specified, the assignment will be limited to the terms that arise necessarily from the contract itself ...
French (Droits d'auteur)
modalités d'exploitation [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: En l'absence de précision sur les modalités d’exploitation de l'œuvre, la cession sera limitée à celles qui découlent nécessairement du contrat lui-même [...]