English (Penal Law; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
forfeiture of currency or monetary instruments [correct]
CONT: The forfeiture of currency or monetary instruments seized under this Part is final and is not subject to review or to be set aside or otherwise dealt with except to the extent and in the manner provided by sections 25 to 30.
French (Droit pénal; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
confiscation d'espèces ou d'effets [feminine noun]
CONT: La confiscation d’espèces ou d’effets saisis en vertu de la présente partie est définitive et n’ est susceptible de révision, de rejet ou de toute autre forme d’intervention que dans la mesure et selon les modalités prévues aux articles 25 à 30.