English (Market Prices; Law of Contracts (common law); Government Contracts)
contract unit price [correct, noun]
CONT: The contractor agrees that if delivery in full of any item has not occurred five working days after the contracted delivery date, the contract unit price of that item will be reduced by 0.5% per day from the day following the fifth (5th) working day ...
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Droit des contrats (common law); Marchés publics)
prix unitaire contractuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Modalités de paiement : La rémunération du fournisseur résulte de l'application du prix unitaire contractuel aux quantités réellement livrées.