English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
foreign risk [correct]
CONT: Although it may appear to be a good way to avoid foreign risks, a sub-contract with unconditional payment terms still does not protect against nonpayment by the Canadian exporter.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
risque à l'étranger [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Même s’il semble être un excellent moyen d’éviter les risques à l'étranger, un sous-traité assorti de modalités de paiement inconditionnel ne protège pas le sous-traitant contre le non-paiement de l'exportateur canadien.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
riesgo exterior [correct, masculine noun]