English (Foreign Trade)
exporter's volume [correct]
CONT: The maximum liability of EDC (Export Development Corporation) under the policy is calculated taking into account the exporter's volume, terms of payment, and shipping pattern.
French (Commerce extérieur)
chiffre d'affaires de l'exportateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aux termes de la police, la responsabilité maximale de la SEE(Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations) est déterminée en fonction du chiffre d’affaires de l'exportateur, des modalités de paiement et du mode d’expédition.