English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
interdepartmental payment [correct]
CONT: The procedural requirements for interdepartmental billings and payments.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
paiement interministériel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les modalités d’application pour la facturation et les paiements interministériels.