English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
stacking limit [correct]
DEF: The maximum level of total Canadian government funding authorized by the terms and conditions for a transfer payment program for any one activity, initiative or project of a recipient.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
limite sur le cumul de l'aide [correct, feminine noun]; limite du cumul de l'aide [correct, feminine noun]; limite sur le cumul [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Niveau maximal du financement total par le gouvernement du Canada autorisé par les modalités d’un programme de paiements de transfert pour toute activité, initiative ou projet d’un bénéficiaire.