English (Loans; Trade)
more lenient terms [correct, plural]
CONT: Recent liberalization of import regulations has resulted in a trend for more lenient terms.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Commerce)
modalités plus indulgentes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: La récente libéralisation de la réglementation des importations s’est traduite dans l'ensemble, par des modalités plus indulgentes.