English (Finance; Banking)
outright forward purchase [correct]
DEF: A commitment to purchase a loan, security or other asset at a specified future date, usually on prearranged terms.
French (Finances; Banque)
engagement d'achat à terme sec [masculine noun]
DEF: Engagement d’acheter un prêt, un titre ou un autre actif à une date ultérieure déterminée, habituellement selon des modalités préétablies.