English (Finance)
mobilization payment
CONT: The typical information required for EDC (Export Development Corporation) to evaluate any application for financing support for service contracts should include the following: ... justification - competition, other mobilization payment, loan amount required, terms requested ...
French (Finances)
acompte pour mobilisation de la main-d'œuvre [masculine noun]
CONT: Voici la liste des renseignements dont la SEE(Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations) a besoin pour évaluer toute demande de financement de contrats de services. [...] justification-concurrence, autres facteurs, acompte pour mobilisation de la main-d’œuvre, montant du prêt requis, modalités souhaitées [...]