English (Labour and Employment)
particular age of retirement [correct]
CONT: No complaints to be dealt with in certain cases. 40. (7) No complaint may be dealt with by the Commission pursuant to subsection (1) that relates to the terms and conditions of a superannuation or pension fund or plan, if the relief sought would require action to be taken that would deprive any contributor to, participant in or member of, the fund or plan of any rights acquired under the fund or plan before March 1, 1978 or of any pension or other benefits accrued under the fund or plan to that date, including (a) any rights and benefits based on a particular age of retirement; and (b) any accrued survivor's benefits.
French (Travail et emploi)
âge déterminé de retraite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cas d’irrecevabilité. 40.(7) La Commission ne peut connaître, au titre du paragraphe(1), d’une plainte qui porte sur les conditions et les modalités d’une caisse ou d’un régime de pensions, lorsque le redressement demandé aurait pour effet de priver un participant de droits acquis avant le 1er mars 1978 ou de prestations de pension ou autres accumulées jusqu'à cette date, notamment : a) de droits ou de prestations attachés à un âge déterminé de retraite; b) de prestations de réversion.