English (Employment Benefits; Working Practices and Conditions; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Federal Administration)
parental allowance [correct]; PATA [correct]
CONT: An employee who has been granted parental leave without pay, shall be paid a parental allowance in accordance with the terms of the Supplemental Unemployment Benefit (SUB) Plan ...
French (Avantages sociaux; Régimes et conditions de travail; Conventions collectives et négociations; Administration fédérale)
indemnité parentale [correct, feminine noun]; IPAT [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le fonctionnaire qui se voit accorder un congé parental non payé reçoit une indemnité parentale conformément aux modalités du Régime de prestations supplémentaires de chômage(RPSC) […]