English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Educational Psychology)
negative transfer [correct]; proactive interference [correct]; proactive inhibition [correct]
DEF: The lessened ability to recall new material because of material learned previously.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie scolaire)
transfert négatif [correct, masculine noun]; interférence proactive [correct, feminine noun]; inhibition proactive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On parle d’interférence proactive quand le fait d’avoir appris une première tâche entraîne des effets négatifs sur les modalités d’acquisition d’une seconde.
Spanish (Psicometría y psicotécnica; Psicología educacional)
inhibición proactiva [correct, feminine noun]