English (Fashion and Styles (Clothing); Environmental Economics)
circular fashion [correct]
CONT: Circular fashion refers to an approach within the fashion industry that aims to create a closed-loop system, reducing waste and maximizing the lifespan of clothing and textiles. It aligns with the principles of the circular economy by rethinking how garments are designed, produced, used, and disposed of.
French (Mode; Économie environnementale)
mode circulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la mode circulaire est un terme utilisé pour décrire la tendance croissante à concevoir, fabriquer et acheter des vêtements dans le but de prolonger leur durée de vie. Cela peut se faire en choisissant des matériaux durables qui peuvent être réutilisés ou recyclés, en réparant les vêtements endommagés au lieu de les jeter et en achetant des vêtements d’occasion.