English (Urban Sociology; Anthropology)
ambilocal residence [correct]; bilocal residence [correct]; ambilocality [correct]; bilocality [correct]
DEF: ... the societal postmarital residence in which couples ... choose to live ... near either spouse's parents.
French (Sociologie urbaine; Anthropologie)
résidence bilocale [correct, feminine noun]; résidence ambilocale [correct, feminine noun]; bilocalité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de résidence dans lequel le couple et ses enfants ont la possibilité d’habiter près du groupe de l'époux ou près du groupe de l'épouse.
Spanish (Sociología urbana; Antropología)
bilocalidad [feminine noun]