English (Fashion and Styles (Clothing); Ecology (General))
ecofashion [correct]; eco-fashion [correct]; eco-friendly fashion [correct]; green fashion [correct]; ecological fashion [correct]
DEF: The fashion clothes and accessories manufactured and marketed in a way that minimizes the environmental impact.
French (Mode; Écologie (Généralités))
mode écoresponsable [correct, feminine noun]; mode écologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des vêtements et des accessoires de mode produits et commercialisés de manière à minimiser les répercussions sur l'environnement.