English (Applications of Automation)
cuspidal robot [correct]
CONT: Cuspidal robots are those robots that can travel from one inverse kinematic solution (IKS) to another without encountering a singularity.
French (Automatisation et applications)
robot cuspidal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les robots cuspidaux ont la capacité de changer de posture ou de mode d’assemblage sans jamais franchir une singularité.