English (Fashion and Styles (Clothing); Ecology (General); Social Movements)
slow fashion [correct]
CONT: The fast fashion segment aims at a fast production and disposal of clothing [while] slow fashion seeks timeless and durable garments.
French (Mode; Écologie (Généralités); Mouvements sociaux)
mode durable [correct, feminine noun]; slow fashion [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
DEF: Secteur de la mode qui repose sur un modèle économique privilégiant la qualité des articles, leur résistance aux variations des modes, et le respect des principes éthiques et environnementaux.
OBS: mode durable : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 23 mai 2020.