English (Computer Graphics)
texture mask [correct]
CONT: The programmable texture masks A ,B, C and D are defined using the DEF TEXTURE command. The default pattern for the four programmable texture masks is a null texture pattern, resulting in no fill in color modes 0 and 1, and a fill with the background color in color mode 2.
French (Infographie)
masque de texture [masculine noun]
CONT: Les masques de texture programmable A, B, C et D sont définis par la commande DEF TEXTURE. Le motif par défaut des quatre masques de texture programmable est le motif vide, qui ne produit aucun remplissage dans les modes de couleur 0 et 1 et un remplissage avec la couleur de fond en mode de couleur 2.