English (Computer Display Technology)
unit screen [correct]
DEF: the logical display address space within which all drawing operations are executed and alphanumeric characters are deposited. The dimensions of the unit screen are 0 (inclusive) to 1 (noninclusive) in the horizontal (x), vertical (y), and depth (z) dimensions. (The last is only defined in three-dimensional mode).
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
écran unitaire [correct, masculine noun]; unité écran [feminine noun]
DEF: espace adressable de l'affichage logique, dans lequel toutes les opérations de dessin sont exécutées et les caractères alphanumériques sont introduits. Les dimensions de l'écran unitaire vont de 0(inclusivement) à 1(exclusivement) sur les axes horizontal(X), vertical(Y) et de profondeur(Z).(Le dernier axe n’ est utilisé qu'en mode tridimensionnel.)