English (Printing Processes - Various)
paper mode [correct]
OBS: Paper mode can be, for example: single feed, multiple, etc.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
mode d'alimentation en papier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le mode d’alimentation en papier peut être, par exemple : feuille à feuille, multiple, etc.