English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Food Industries)
rotary filler [correct]
CONT: Rotary Fillers. The most common system for filling containers ... is rotary filling. Containers arrive continuously on a conveyor and are spaced by some means into a rotating infeed star which delivers them, properly separated, to filling stations on the main rotary assembly.... The discharge from the main rotary is usually by means of a second star wheel with the same diameter as the first.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Industrie de l'alimentation)
remplisseuse rotative [correct, feminine noun]; emplisseuse rotative [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Remplisseuse pour liquides installée sur une table rotative et sont le mode d’alimentation en récipients se fait par une étoile.