English (Practice and Procedural Law)
compensation scale [correct]
CONT: Where a release of an Indian residential school claim was signed after May 30, 2005 in order to receive the payment or an award under the DR [dispute resolution] model, Canada will adjust the award to reflect the compensation scale set out at page 6 of the IAP [independent assessment process] ...
French (Droit judiciaire)
échelle d'indemnisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si une quittance à une demande concernant un pensionnat indien a été signée après le 30 mai 2005 afin de recevoir un montant adjugé en vertu du mode alternatif de règlement des conflits, le Canada ajustera le montant adjugé pour tenir compte de l'échelle d’indemnisation établie à la page 6 du PEI [processus d’évaluation indépendant] [...]