English (Psychology (General))
counselling session [correct]
CONT: There are additional counselling supports available for those claimants who are accepted in this alternative dispute resolution process, or are involved in active court claims: ... reasonable transportation costs ... to and from approved counselling sessions and traditional healing supports ...
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
séance de counseling [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des services de counseling additionnels sont à la disposition des plaignants dont la demande de participation au mode alternatif de règlement des conflits a été acceptée ou qui sont parties à une poursuite :[...] le remboursement des frais de transport aller-retour raisonnables pour assister à des séances de counseling et de soutien par des guérisseurs traditionnels [...]