English (Rules of Court)
individual applicant [correct]
CONT: If the government does not accept an application or proposal from a group, all group members may apply in the usual way as individual applicants for the alternative dispute resolution process.
French (Règles de procédure)
demandeur individuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le gouvernement n’ accepte pas la demande ou la proposition d’un groupe, tous les membres du groupe peuvent faire une demande de la façon habituelle en tant que demandeur individuel dans le cadre du mode alternatif de règlement des conflits.