English (Management Operations (General); Sociology of Human Relations)
consultative decision making [correct]
DEF: An approach to decision making in which the manager shares the problem with subordinates in order to get their ideas and suggestions. The manager then makes the decision and communicates it to the subordinates.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines)
prise de décision consultative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de prise de décision selon lequel un gestionnaire associe ses subordonnés à la résolution des problèmes de l'organisation.