English (Energy Transformation; Electric Rotary Machines)
static Kraemer system [correct, standardized]
DEF: A method of controlling the speed of a slip-ring induction motor, below synchronous speed, by recovering the slip power through static convertor equipment connected between the secondary winding of the motor and a power system.
OBS: static Kraemer system: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Machines tournantes électriques)
commande Kraemer statique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mode de commande de la vitesse d’un moteur asynchrone à bagues, au-dessous du synchronisme, par récupération de la puissance de glissement au moyen d’un système convertisseur statique relié à l'enroulement secondaire et à un réseau.
OBS: commande Kraemer statique : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
sistema Kraemer estático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Método de control de la velocidad de un motor asíncrono de anillos, por debajo de la velocidad de sincronismo, mediante la recuperación de la potencia de deslizamiento a través de un sistema convertidor estático conectado entre el devanado secundario del motor y la red de alimentación.