English (Encryption and Decryption; IT Security)
network encryptor [correct]
DEF: A high-speed device, which provides security services for asynchronous transfer mode (ATM) and Internet Protocol (IP) networks by providing data confidentiality, integrity mechanisms, and authentication services.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI)
crypteur réseau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] dispositif à grande vitesse qui procure des services de confidentialité des données, d’intégrité et d’authentification aux utilisateurs du mode de transfert asynchrone(MTA) et du protocole Internet [...]