English (Telecommunications Facilities)
ATM switch [correct]
OBS: ATM: asynchronous transfer mode.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
commutateur ATM [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ATM :mode de transfert asynchrone.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
conmutador ATM [correct, masculine noun]; conmutador MTA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Equipo de conmutación de tecnología modo de transferencia asíncrono.
OBS: ATM; MTA: modo de transferencia asíncrona.