English (Software; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
author-directed mode
OBS: Authoring process: the process of developing and producing the complete software for an application.
OBS: Authoring system: a set of tools for users to create an interactive application without implementing formal programming.
French (Logiciels; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
mode auteur
DEF: Mode d’utilisation d’un système EIAO doté d’un langage d’auteur au cours duquel l'enseignant-concepteur conçoit et écrit des modules d’apprentissage.
OBS: Renseignement fourni par le Centre de terminologie et néologie, Paris, 1991.