English (Software)
single-line mode; SL mode
OBS: The LS120/B usually works as an interactive teleprinter, receiving text from the host, and transmitting single lines of keyboard data back to the host. This style of operation is called single-line (SL) mode. When in SL mode, the terminal operates in three basic states ...
French (Logiciels)
mode uniligne [masculine noun]
OBS: Le LA120/B fonctionne ordinairement comme un téléscripteur interactif recevant des textes du système central ou lui transmettant des unilignes de données du clavier-on appelle ce mode d’opération : le mode uniligne(S. L.). En mode uniligne le terminal opère sur 3 modes de base.