English (Telecommunications; Air Navigation Aids; Air Traffic Control)
Mode C altitude [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Mode C altitude: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Aides à la navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
altitude mode C [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: altitude mode C : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Control de tránsito aéreo)
altitud en Modo C [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: altitud en Modo C: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).