English (Telecommunications Transmission; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
circuit mode [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A configuration of the communications network which gives the appearance to the application of a dedicated transmission path.
OBS: circuit mode: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
mode circuit [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Configuration du réseau de communication donnant l’impression à l’application d’un trajet de transmission spécialisé.
OBS: mode circuit : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
modo circuito [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Configuración de la red de comunicaciones que confiere la apariencia a la aplicación de un trayecto de transmisión especializado.
OBS: modo circuito : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).