English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
ground-to-air circuit-mode call [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ground-to-air circuit-mode call: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
communication en mode circuit sol-air [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: communication en mode circuit sol-air : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
llamada en modo circuito de tierra-a-aire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: llamada en modo circuito de tierra-a-aire : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).