English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Telecommunications)
incoming circuit-mode procedure [correct, officially approved]
OBS: incoming circuit - mode procedure: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Télécommunications)
procédure de mode circuit d'arrivée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: procédure de mode circuit d’arrivée : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Telecomunicaciones)
procedimiento en modo circuito de entrada [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: procedimiento en modo circuito de entrada : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).