English (Induction (Magnetism); Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
inductive tracing [correct]
CONT: [The dual tone identifier] circuit provides dual tone signal emitted from the transmitter for use in conductive or inductive tracing where there is heavy outside interference.
French (Induction (Magnétisme); Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
repérage en mode induction [masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] circuit [identificateur à deux tonalités] permet d’émettre un signal à deux tonalités pour le repérage en mode conduction ou induction, lorsque l'interférence extérieure est forte.