English (Internet and Telematics; Informatics; Telecommunications)
unidirectional [correct, adjective]; one-way [correct, adjective]
DEF: Describing a one-way connection between a transmitter and a receiver.
French (Internet et télématique; Informatique; Télécommunications)
unidirectionnel [correct]
DEF: Qualifie une transmission, une voie, un circuit, un mode qui n’ autorisent les échanges d’informations que dans un seul sens.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Informática; Telecomunicaciones)
unidireccional [correct]
DEF: Dícese de una conexión que se efectúa en un solo sentido.