English (Codes (Software))
instruction-type coding; operation-type coding
OBS: instruction code: the list of symbols, names and definitions of the instructions that are intelligible to a given processing system.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
codage type instruction [masculine noun]
OBS: Mode de codage des micro-instructions en microprogrammation ressemblant au codage habituel des instructions : chaque micro-instruction possible a son propre code.