English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Remote Control (Telecommunications); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
one-way mode
OBS: one typical [combined tracking, telecommand and telemetry system] functions in either of two modes; a one-way or a two-way coherent mode. [1173]
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Commandes à distance (Télécommunications); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
mode unidirectif
OBS: un système [combiné de poursuite, télécommande et télémesure] typique fonctionne suivant l'un des deux modes suivants :--ou mode cohérent bidirectif. [trad]