English (Radiotelephony)
idle mode [correct]
CONT: Control shall be provided to provide switching between the normal active mode (at maximum rated transmitter power) and the idle mode (receiving).
French (Radiotéléphonie)
mode repos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une commande de commutation entre le mode actif normal(à la puissance d’émetteur nominale maximum) et le mode repos(réception) doit être fournie