English (Corporate Management (General))
knowledge-creating company [correct]
CONT: In a similar spirit, Ikujiro Nonaka characterized knowledge-creating companies as places where "inventing new knowledge is not a specialized activity ... it is a way of behaving, indeed, a way of being, in which everyone is a knowledge worker."
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
entreprise génératrice de connaissances [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De même, Ikujiro Nonaka définit les entreprises génératrices de connaissances comme des lieux où «l'invention de connaissances nouvelles n’ est pas une activité spécialisée... mais un mode de comportement, mieux encore, une manière d’être; des endroits où chacun travaille à la création de nouvelles connaissances».