English (Mental Disorders)
constitutional tendency [correct]
CONT: Melancholy. A constitutional tendency to be gloomy and depressed.
French (Troubles mentaux)
tendance constitutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; disposition constitutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En psychiatrie, on parle de dispositions, de tendances constitutionnelles pour indiquer certains traits, certaines aptitudes inhérentes au sujet qui influent sur le mode d’activité ou le comportement.