English (Human Behaviour)
behaviour mode [correct]
CONT: This can lead to a behaviour mode of Us against Them.
French (Comportement humain)
mode de comportement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour la plupart des adolescents, consommer de l'alcool fait partie du mode de comportement en compagnie de collègues.