English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
frequency band [correct]
DEF: A contiguous group of coefficients from the zig-zag sequence (in progressive mode coding).
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
bande de fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe contigu de coefficients de la séquence en zig zag(en mode codage progressif).
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l’information, extrait de l’ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
banda de frecuencia [feminine noun]