English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Special Packaging)
one-shot valve [correct]; single use valve [correct]
CONT: One-shot valves are not common. They apply mainly to fire extinguishers. Once the valve is actuated it cannot be stopped. The contents are discharged totally.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Emballages spéciaux)
valve 1 coup [correct, feminine noun]; valve un-coup [feminine noun]
CONT: Les valves peuvent se classer en diverses catégories suivant :-le mode de fixation,(...)-le mode de fonctionnement,(...)-le mode d’utilisation, valve à débit continu, valves doseuses, valves «1 coup», etc...