English (Computer Graphics)
nominal white [correct]
DEF: the color white (all ones) in color mode zero, or the color that is at color map address 011...1 in color modes 1 and 2.
French (Infographie)
blanc nominal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: couleur blanche(uns seulement) en mode de couleur zéro, ou couleur se trouvant à l'adresse 011... 1 de la carte des couleurs dans les modes de couleur 1 et 2.