English (Computer Programs and Programming)
published application [correct]; published app [correct]
CONT: You can take published applications offline temporarily or indefinitely when you are maintaining a published application, such as applying an upgrade or a service pack to it. While an application is offline, it is not accessible to users.
OBS: You can publish an app as yourself (an individual) or on behalf of a company. ... Your selection also determines who can access the app behind the scenes, once it's published.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
application publiée [correct, feminine noun]; appli publiée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vous pouvez placer les applications publiées en mode déconnecté de manière temporaire lors d’opérations de maintenance telle que l'installation d’une mise à niveau ou d’un service pack destinés à cette application. Si vous retirez l'application publiée, elle n’ est alors plus disponible pour les utilisateurs.