English (Phraseology)
on receiving an application [correct]
CONT: (1) A bargaining agent for a bargaining unit that wishes to change the process for the resolution of a dispute that is applicable to the bargaining unit may apply to the Board, in accordance with the regulations, to record the change. (2) On receiving the application, the Board must record the change of process. [Public Service Modernization Act]
French (Phraséologie)
sur réception d'une demande [correct]
CONT: (1) Tout agent négociateur peut, en conformité avec les règlements, demander à la Commission d’enregistrer une modification du mode de règlement des différends s’appliquant à l'unité de négociation pour laquelle il est accrédité.(2) Sur réception de la demande, la Commission enregistre la modification. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]