English (Telephone Facilities; Telephone Switching; Telecommunications Transmission)
direct manual demand operating [correct]
OBS: Method of operating [whereby] the operator in the outgoing international exchange speaks with the called party direct.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Commutation téléphonique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
exploitation en service rapide manuel direct [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mode d’exploitation [où] l'opératrice de centre international de départ s’adresse directement au destinataire.