English (Computer Graphics; Computer Display Technology)
turtle [correct]
DEF: The name for a small triangular printer on a display screen, which is used with the Logo language to implement turtle graphics.
French (Infographie; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
tortue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le mode tortue est le mode classique de déplacement d’une tortue sur l'écran pour réaliser les dessins.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
tortuga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Símbolo gráfico que puede desplazarse en la pantalla con la ayuda de instrucciones simples. Al desplazarse va dejando una huella.
CONT: La tortuga es el símbolo gráfico utilizado en el lenguaje LOGO.