English (Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics)
asynchronous education [correct]
DEF: A teaching and learning process during which the sending and receiving of information or messages between teachers and students take place at separate times.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique)
formation en mode asynchrone [correct, feminine noun]; formation asynchrone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de formation selon lequel les échanges entre les enseignants et les élèves ou les étudiants ont lieu en temps différé.