English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
Mode S broadcast protocols [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: Mode S broadcast protocols: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
protocoles de diffusion mode S [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: protocoles de diffusion mode S : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
protocolos de radiodifusión en Modo S [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: protocolos de radiodifusión en Modo S: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).