English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
global surveillance technology [correct]
CONT: ADS-B [automatic dependent surveillance-broadcast] is a global surveillance technology for tracking aircraft that will be required equipment by 2017 in the European Union airspace and 2020 to operate in North America.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
technologie de surveillance mondiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'ADS-B [surveillance dépendante automatique en mode diffusion] est une technologie de surveillance mondiale pour le suivi des aéronefs dont l'équipement sera requis d’ici 2017 dans l'espace aérien de l'union européenne et en 2020 pour opérer en Amérique du Nord.