English (Computer Graphics)
coordinate specification [correct]
CONT: The coordinate specifications are based on a unit Cartesian numbering scheme with positions being specified as fractions of this range from 0 (inclusive) to 1 (noninclusive).
French (Infographie)
spécification de coordonnées [feminine noun]
CONT: Le bit 6 du multiplet 1 détermine le mode dimensionnel de la spécification de coordonnées.