English (Customer Relations; Public Administration (General))
service delivery model [correct]; delivery model [correct]
CONT: [The Task Force on Service Delivery] was created to examine service delivery and how we manage relationships with client departments and central agencies. As a result, the most significant recommendation, which is a new organizational structure for [Public Works and Government Services Canada], was announced and established in November 2002. This transformation will support a new service delivery model - one based on providing integrated, seamless service to our clients.
French (Relations avec la clientèle; Administration publique (Généralités))
modèle de prestation de services [correct, masculine noun]; modèle de prestation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le modèle intégré de prestation de services se veut une représentation de haut niveau des grands domaines de gestion soutenant la prestation de services gouvernementale ainsi que des intervenants externes impliqués dans la prestation de services à la clientèle. L'architecture d’entreprise gouvernementale permet de faire apparaître un nouveau modèle de prestation de services mettant l'accent sur le service direct à la clientèle en mode électronique.