English (Computer Hardware)
protected system mode
OBS: (TRS-80 Model 16B). Specifications. Microprocessors: ... Direct memory access and vectored interrupts. Memory management includes protected system mode and three user spaces.
French (Matériel informatique)
mode de système protégé [masculine noun]
OBS: (TRS-80 Modèle 16B). Fiche technique. Microprocesseurs. Accès direct à la mémoire et interruptions vectorisées. Gestion de mémoire avec mode de système protégé et trois espaces d’utilisateurs.