English (Layout of the Workplace; Collaboration with the OQLF)
hot-desking [correct]
DEF: An office-space management practice in which an organization's unassigned workstations are made available to workers on a first-come, first-served basis.
CONT: Hot-desking is a working arrangement where employees have no assigned desk. Each morning you get a workstation based on that old standby, first-come-first-served.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
partage de bureau [correct, masculine noun]; partage de bureaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode d’occupation des locaux d’une entreprise ou d’un organisme selon lequel des postes de travail non attribués sont mis à la disposition des travailleurs, selon le principe du premier arrivé, premier servi.
OBS: partage de bureau : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 28 juillet 2015.