English (Radiotelephony)
mobile data base station [correct]; MDBS [correct]
CONT: The channel stream comprises a forward channel from MDBS to Mobile End System (M-ES), and a reverse channel from M-ES to MDBS. The MDBS shall support full-duplex operation ...
French (Radiotéléphonie)
station de base du service mobile de données [correct, feminine noun]; SBSMD [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La disposition des canaux comprend un canal aller entre la SBSMD et la station mobile et un canal retour entre la station mobile [...] et la SBSMD. La SBSMD doit fonctionner en mode duplex intégral [...].