English (Dredging; Waste Management)
disposal [correct, noun]
CONT: Considerations for selecting disposal alternatives.
French (Dragage; Gestion des déchets)
mode de disposition [masculine noun]
CONT: Facteurs à considérer dans le choix d’un mode de disposition.