English (Customs and Excise)
residential status
CONT: in view of this gentleman's residential status from a customs viewpoint
French (Douanes et accise)
résidence [feminine noun]; statut de résidence [masculine noun]
CONT: vu la résidence de ce monsieur du point de vue de la douane