English (Musculoskeletal System)
femoral diaphyseal fracture
CONT: An avascular necrosis of the femoral head occurred after intra-medullary nailing of a femoral diaphyseal fracture.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture de la diaphyse fémorale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Monsieur X opéré à foyer fermé d’une fracture du tiers moyen de la diaphyse fémorale(clou de Kuntscher, diamètre 16 mm) a présenté, un an après sa fracture, une douleur inguinale.