English (Water Pollution)
modulated intercellular communication
CONT: To determine if ... modulated intercellular communication might be used as predictive and convenient biomarkers of tumour promoting potential of VOCs, and to provide basic information regarding the molecular and cellular mechanisms by which VOCs might exert their toxic effects by epigenetic mechanisms.
French (Pollution de l'eau)
communication intercellulaire contrôlée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme proposé par monsieur Jacques Bureau d’Environnement Canada.