English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Recruiting of Personnel; Corporate Management (General); Federal Administration)
top talent [correct]
CONT: Prime Minister, we are encouraging managers to do everything they can to recruit top talent. This means targeting Canada's best graduates at home and abroad and being visible on university and college campuses.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Recrutement du personnel; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
talents les plus prometteurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; meilleurs talents [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Monsieur le Premier ministre, nous pressons les gestionnaires de tout mettre en œuvre pour recruter les talents les plus prometteurs. Cela veut dire, entre autres choses, cibler les meilleurs diplômés du Canada, ici comme à l'étranger, et être présent sur les campus des collèges et universités.
OBS: Pluriel d’usage dans ce contexte.