English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
silent running [correct]
CONT: For silent running, a hydraulic system powered by a 375-kilowatt Detroit Diesel drives the two outer shafts.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
marche en régime silencieux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour la marche en régime silencieux, un moteur Detroit Diesel de 375 kW entraîne les deux lignes d’arbres latérales à transmission hydraulique.