English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
gasoline-fueled passenger car [correct]; gasoline-powered car [correct]; gasoline automobile
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
automobile à moteur à essence [feminine noun]; automobile à essence [feminine noun]; voiture à essence [feminine noun]
OBS: Par opposition à une voiture mue par un moteur Diesel.