English (Mechanical Components; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
diaphragm chamber [correct]
CONT: The main diaphragm in the PRV [pressure reducing valve] is mounted in between the lower diaphragm chamber and body of the valve.
French (Composants mécaniques; Aérotechnique et maintenance; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
chambre à diaphragme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Régulateur pneumatique. Régulateur d’un moteur diesel couvrant toute la plage allant du régime de ralenti à la vitesse maximale. Il est pour l'essentiel constitué d’un ensemble venturi avec papillon de réglage et d’une chambre à diaphragme.
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos; Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento; Motores (Vehículos automotores))
cámara del diafragma [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La válvula debe abrirse y debe escapar agua de la cámara del diafragma a través del agujero de venteo.