English (Compressors)
gasoline-driven compressor [correct]
CONT: The air is compressed in an electric, gasoline, or diesel-driven compressor and stored into a receiver (tank) until needed.
French (Compresseurs)
compresseur à essence [masculine noun]
CONT: L'air est comprimé par un compresseur à moteur électrique, à essence ou diesel, et il est stocké dans un réservoir.