English (Traction (Rail); Mechanical Components)
auxiliaries
CONT: Each locomotive unit is a self-sufficient portable power plant, complete with diesel engine, electric generator, auxiliaries, and operating cab housed within a car body.
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Composants mécaniques)
organes auxiliaires [masculine noun]; appareils auxiliaires [masculine noun]; auxiliaires [masculine noun]
CONT: La locomotive Diesel comporte également des organes auxiliaires tels que les réfrigérants d’eau et d’huile, les organes de lancement du moteur Diesel, etc.