English (Diesel Motors; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
bleeder screw [correct]; vent screw [correct]
French (Moteurs diesel; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
vis de purge d'air [correct, feminine noun]; vis de purge [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Élément de la pompe mécanique d’injection dans un moteur Diesel.