English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
regulating gears with infinitely variable electrical beam drive [correct, standardized]
DEF: Regulating gears driven, for example, by a brake motor or electronic-controlled stepper motor.
OBS: regulating gears with infinitely variable electrical beam drive: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
réglage progressif électrique de la commande de l'ensouple [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif de régulation de commande, par exemple un moteur frein ou un moteur pas-à-pas commandé par électronique.
OBS: réglage progressif électrique de la commande de l’ensouple : Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.