English (Couplings (Mechanical Components))
magnetic disconnect clutch
CONT: (The electro-mechanical rotary actuator) consists of a reversible electric motor with a built-in magnetic disconnect clutch and a friction-type slip clutch.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
embrayage magnétique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (Le servo-moteur) se compose d’un moteur électrique continu réversible à embrayage magnétique et limiteur de couple incorporés.