English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Hand Tools)
angle screwdriver [correct, standardized]
DEF: Screwdriver with or without a clutch where the axis of the output spindle is at an angle to the motor axis.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Outillage à main)
visseuse d'angle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Visseuse avec ou sans embrayage dont l'axe de la broche de vissage fait un angle avec celui du moteur.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.