English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
green tansy mustard [correct, see observation]; short-fruited tansy mustard [correct]; short-pod tansy mustard [correct]; western tansy mustard [correct, see observation]; western tansymustard [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
OBS: green tansy mustard; western tansy mustard; western tansymustard: common names also used to refer to the species Descurainia pinnata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
moutarde-tanaisie verte [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; sagesse à fruits courts [correct, feminine noun]; moutarde-tanaisie à fruits courts [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Brassicaceae.
OBS: moutarde-tanaisie verte : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Descurainia pinnata.