English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
high milling [correct]
DEF: Grinding with rolls widely separated a process of making flour from grain by several successive grindings and intermediate sorting.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
mouture haute [correct, feminine noun]; mouture ronde [feminine noun]
CONT: mouture haute(ou mouture ronde), dans laquelle l'écartement des meules est aussi élevé que possible/-/.
OBS: KIGER, J.L. Technique moderne de la biscuiterie, Dunod, Paris, 67. p.65.