English (Military Administration; Military Transportation)
terminal operations platoon [correct]
DEF: Movement company platoon of the transport battalion responsible for the land and air movement sections.
French (Administration militaire; Transport militaire)
peloton des terminaux [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Peloton de la compagnie des mouvements au sein d’un bataillon de transport responsable des sections du mouvement terrestre et aérien.
OBS: peloton des terminaux: terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat.