English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
taxi speed [correct]
DEF: The speed of an aircraft in motion at low altitude near the ground.
CONT: CC-144 aircraft shall not conduct a takeoff or landing roll (at greater than taxi speed) over an erected approach-end cable.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
vitesse de roulage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; vitesse de circulation au sol [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vitesse d’un aéronef en mouvement à basse altitude près du sol.
OBS: vitesse de roulage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.