English (Telecommunications; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
mobile surface station [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A station in the aeronautical telecommunication service, other than an aircraft station, intended to be used while in motion or during halts at unspecified points.
OBS: mobile surface station: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
station mobile de surface [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Station du service des télécommunications aéronautiques, autre qu'une station d’aéronef, destinée à être utilisée lorsqu'elle est en mouvement, ou pendant des haltes en des points non déterminés.
OBS: station mobile de surface : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
estación móvil de superficie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Estación del servicio de telecomunicaciones aeronáuticas, que no sea estación de aeronave, destinada a usarse mientras está en movimiento o cuando se detiene en puntos no determinados.
OBS: estación móvil de superficie: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).