English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
itinerant movement
OBS: (s'oppose à "local movement") "An itinerant movement is a landing or take-off in which the aircraft is known to be proceeding to, or arriving from another location." (Instructions - Weekly Air Traffic Record, Airports without ATC Towers - trad. avril 67)
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
mouvement itinérant
OBS: "itinerant movement" et "itinerant aircraft" ne correspondent pas tout à fait à la logique, mais il est impossible de dire "mouvement d’aéronef itinérant"