English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
phreatic fluctuation [correct]; fluctuation of water-table [correct]; water-table fluctuation [correct]
DEF: The alternate upward and downward movement of the water table.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
fluctuation de la nappe phréatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement alternatif de montée et de baisse de la surface de la nappe phréatique.