English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
reciprocating file [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pneumatic tool with a rotary or reciprocating motor driving a file in a reciprocating motion.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
limeuse fraiseuse alternative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Outil pneumatique à moteur rotatif ou alternatif imprimant un mouvement linéaire alternatif à une lime.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Vocabulaire des outils et machines pneumatiques.