English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
gutter cleaner [correct, United States]; barn cleaner
DEF: A power operated conveyor which runs in the manure gutter for removal of manure and litter.
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
nettoyeur à caniveau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à évacuer le fumier des étables au moyen de raclettes à mouvement continu ou alternatif.
Spanish (Sanidad animal (Agricultura))
evacuador de estiércol [correct, masculine noun]