English (Pumps; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
horizontal pump [correct]
DEF: A reciprocating pump in which the piston or plunger moves in a horizontal direction.
French (Pompes; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
pompe horizontale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe à mouvement rectiligne alternatif dans laquelle le piston ou le piston plongeur se déplace dans une direction horizontale.