English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Transport of Water (Water Supply))
movable distributor [correct]
DEF: A distributor consisting of rotating or reciprocating perforated pipes or troughs, from which the liquid is discharged in the form of a spray or in this sheet at uniform rates over the surface area to be wetted.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau))
distributeur mobile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif de dosage consistant en tuyaux ou en caniveaux perforés animés d’un mouvement rotatif ou alternatif, d’où le liquide est déversé sous la forme d’un jet ou d’une lame mince.