English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
double pump [correct]
DEF: A reciprocating pump, consisting of two cylinders placed side by side and connected to the same suction and discharge pipe.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
pompe à deux cylindres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe à mouvement rectiligne alternatif constituée par deux cylindres placés l'un à côté de l'autre et reliés au même tuyau d’aspiration et de refoulement.