English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
stall avoidance device [correct]
CONT: A downward pitching motion of the aeroplane that results from the activation of a stall avoidance device (for example, stick pusher); ...
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
dispositif anti-décrochage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un mouvement de piqué de l'avion résultant du déclenchement d’un dispositif anti-décrochage(pousseur de manche par exemple) ;[...]