English (Pumps)
forced vortex
OBS: where energy is imparted to the water as in the preceding case, we have a --.
French (Pompes)
vortex forcé
OBS: la hauteur d’Euler dans une pompe à écoulement axial peut être engendrée par un mouvement de--.