English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
downward movement [correct]
CONT: All metals charts show downward movements over the past 5 years, with the movements of gold and silver most extreme. In part, these movements can be attributed to the world business cycle, but observers have been puzzled by the lack of recovery in metals prices.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
mouvement baissier [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement à la baisse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La situation financière de Numac est relativement saine et selon la maison Lévesque, Beaubien, le titre qui, au moment de l'étude s’échangeait à $7, 25, devrait avoir terminé son mouvement baissier.