English (Black Products (Petroleum))
universal lithium grease [correct]; multi-purpose lithium grease [correct]
CONT: A universal lithium grease suitable for all anti-friction and plain bearings where a ... grease with tacky additive is required. ... The extreme pressure (EP) properties give protection where heavy or shock loading occurs, providing excellent lubrication over a wide range of operations and temperatures. Highly resistant to water and good corrosion protection to protect the grease system and bearings.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole))
graisse universelle au lithium [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La graisse universelle au lithium [...] constitue un lubrifiant polyvalent de première classe. À base de lithium, ce produit assure une lubrification des pièces en mouvement, dans les domaines de l'industrie et de l'artisanat. Il est particulièrement résistant à l'humidité et la pression, et lubrifie les pièces afin de les protéger contre le frottement, l'usure et la corrosion.