English (Musculoskeletal System)
complex movement [correct]
CONT: A complex movement can be considered to be composed of a sequence of simpler movements, and patients with Parkinson's disease may have problems switching from one simple movement to the next.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
mouvement complexe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Assurée par le néo-cervelet, la coordination temporelle est une véritable pré-programmation du mouvement. Elle est responsable du début d’un mouvement simple, de son déroulement et de sa fin, mais aussi de la coordination de plusieurs mouvements simples à la base d’un mouvement complexe.