English (IT Security)
emission security (TEMPEST) considerations [correct]; emission security considerations [correct]; TEMPEST considerations [correct]
CONT: Cost-effective information technology security depends on planning that takes into account all phases of a system's life-cycle, from creation of the source documentation, through input transaction, communications, processing, storage, retrieval, output and disposal.... Because of emission security (TEMPEST) considerations, plans should ... address communications-electronic security (COMSEC) requirements even if communications links are not involved in the information system.
French (Sécurité des TI)
exigences TEMPEST [feminine noun]
CONT: Une sécurité efficace de la technologie de l'information est fondée sur une planification rigoureuse de tous les stades de la durée de vie utile d’un système, depuis la création du document de base jusqu'à l'élimination des données, en passant par le mouvement des entrées, la communication, le traitement, le stockage, l'extraction et la sortie des données. [...] Étant donné les exigences TEMPEST, la planification devrait considérer [...] la sécurité des communications électroniques(COMSEC), même si la liaison ne fait pas partie du système d’information.