English (Weapon Systems)
mutation
DEF: deflection of the bullet in its wobbling motion, which yields a rosette pattern.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
mutation [feminine noun]
DEF: battement de la balle dans son mouvement de précession, donnant, de face, une image de rosette.